loader image
Close

SITE PRIVACY POLICY :
Integralim.net 

ARTICLE 1 : PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: Integralim.net.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to the users of the site:

• The way in which their personal data is collected and processed. All data that may be able to identify a user should be considered personal data. These include first name and name, age, postal address, email address, user location or IP address;

• What are users’ rights regarding this data, 
• Who is responsible for processing personal data collected and processed;
• To whom this data is forwarded;
• The site policy regarding the use of “cookies”. 

 

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of the data of users of the site respect the following principles:

• Lawfulness, fairness, and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be told that their data is being collected, and why their data is collected;

• Purpose limitation: Data collection and processing are performed to meet one or more objectives set out in these terms and conditions of use;

• Data minimisation: only the data needed to properly execute the site’s objectives is collected;

• storage limitation: data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the shelf-life;
 
• Integrity and confidentiality of data collected and processed: The data handler is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.
 
In order to be lawful, in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data can only take place if it meets at least one of the following conditions listed:
 
• The user expressly consented to the treatment;
 
• Treatment is necessary for the proper execution of a contract;
 
• Treatment meets a legal obligation;
 
• Treatment is due to a need to safeguard the vital interests of the person concerned or another natural person;
 
• Treatment may be explained by a need to carry out a mission of public interest or which falls within the exercise of public authority;
 
• The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of legitimate and private interests pursued by the person responsible for the processing or by a third party.

 

ARTICLE 3 : PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND HANDLED WHEN NAVIGATING THE WEBSITE

A.WHICH AND HOW PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED AND PROCESSED
Following personal data are collected on INTEGRALIM website:

Connexion information(IP address, terminal, browser, language of browser)

These data are collected when the user  performs one of the following operations on the website:

When the user accesses Integralim website pages.

The responsible for data processing will keep them in the website IT system for 3 years respecting reasonable security conditions.

The purpose of data collection and processing are :
Connexion data are collected for statistical purposes, to optimize the website and improve navigation on the different terminals used by visitors.

B.DATA SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by this website are not shared with any other third party. They are processed solely by the editor of the website.

C.DATA HOSTING
INTEGRALIM website is hosted by Monarobase, headquartered at:
La Vincendière – 28330 LES ETILLEUX – France
Siret 50051854300011

The host can be reached under the following number: 09 72 21 22 90

Data collected and processed are hosted exclusively in France.

ARTICLE 4: RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA PROCESSING AND GDPR RESPONSIBLE PERSON

A.RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA PROCESSING
The person responsible for personal data processing is:
M. Bruno Séchet.

He can be reached using the following contact form:  Contact

By phone under: 06 76 23 84 93

The responsible for data processing is in charge of determining objectives and means to process personal data.

B.COMMITMENT OF RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The responsible for personal data processing is commited to protect the personal data collected, not to foward them to a third party without informing the user, and to respect the objectives for which data has been collected.
The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and the transfer of data passing through the site are secure.
A Secure Socket Layer (SSL) certificate is designed to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.
In addition, the data processor undertakes to notify the user if the data is corrected or deleted, unless this results in disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.
In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user’s personal data is compromised, the processing manager undertakes to inform the user by any available means.

C.DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
Furthermore the user is informed that following Data Protection Officer has been appointed: Bruno Séchet.
The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the proper implementation of national and international provisions relating to the collection and processing of personal data.
The DPO can be reached by: 
using the following contact form: Contact
under following number: 06 76 23 84 93

ARTICLE 5 : USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations regarding the processing of personal data, the user has the following rights listed.

In order for the person in charge of data processing to grant his request, the user is required to communicate to him: his first and last names as well as his email address.

The data processsor  is required to respond to the user within 30 (thirty) days.

A. USER RIGHTS RELATED TO DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

a. . Right of access, rectification and right to erasure
The user may read, update, modify or request the deletion of the data about him, following the following procedure:
Send a message to the DPO as stated in Article 4 – C

b. . Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure:
Send a message to the data protection delegate as Article 4 – C :

c. Right to limit and oppose data processing
The user has the right to request limitation or object to the site’s processing of its data, without the site being able to refuse, except to demonstrate legitimate grounds and which can take precedence over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.
In order to request a limitation on the processing of its data or to object to the processing of its data, the user must follow the following procedure:
Send a message to the data protection delegate as stated in Article 4

d. The right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process.
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects concerning him, or affects him in a similar manner.

e. Right to determine the fate of data after death
The user is reminded that he can organize what the fate of his data collected and processed should be if he dies, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

f. Right to refer the matter to the relevant supervisory authority
In the event that the data processor decides not to respond to the user’s request, and the user wishes to challenge that decision, or, if he thinks that one of the rights listed above is infringed, he is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any other competent jurisdiction.

B.PERSONAL DATA OF CHILDREN
In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of the European Regulation 2016/679 and the Computer Science and Freedoms Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.
If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.
The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6 : USE OF “COOKIES”

The site may use “cookie” techniques. A “cookie” is a small file (less than 4 ko), stored by the site on the user’s hard drive, containing information about the user’s browsing habits.
These files allow it to process traffic statistics and information, facilitate navigation and improve service for the user’s comfort.
For the use of “cookie” files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the user’s consent is necessarily required.
This user’s consent is considered valid for up to 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again ask for the user’s permission to save “cookies” files on his hard drive.

a. The user’s opposition to the use of “cookies” files by the site

It is brought to the user’s knowledge that he can object to the registration of these files “cookies” by setting up his navigation software.
For information, the user can find the following addresses to set up their navigation software to oppose the registration of “cookies” files:
 – Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr
 – Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
  – Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/
 – Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
 – Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/
In the event that the user decides to disable the “cookies” files, he can continue to browse the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered to be due to the publisher of the site.

b. Description of “cookies” files used by the site

The site’s publisher draws the user’s attention to the fact that the following cookies are used during its browsing:

Cookie Name

Purpose: Statistical analysis for website optimization Integralim.net.

ARTICLE 7 : CONDITIONS FOR CHANGING THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be accessed at any time at :
https://www.integralim.net/privacy-policy

The site’s publisher reserves the right to amend it to ensure compliance with applicable law. Therefore, the user is invited to come and see this privacy policy regularly in order to keep up to date with the latest changes that will be made to him.
However, in the event of a substantial change in this policy, the user will be informed as follows: Email
It is reported to the user that the latest update of this privacy policy has taken place on: 26/11/2019.

ARTICLE 8 : PRIVACY POLICY ACCEPTATION BY THE USER

By browsing the site, the user certifies that he has read and understood this privacy policy and agrees to its terms, with regard to the collection and processing of his personal data, as well as “cookie” files.

Would you like
more information ?

Please contact us !

Bruno Séchet
Gérant | Managing Director
bsechet@integralim.net